November 2017

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 30
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Tue 31
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Wed 1
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Thu 2
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Fri 3
INSET DAY - SCHOOL CLOSED

INSET DAY - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Cookery Club - Yr 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Yr 4

Location
Cookery Room
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 4
Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

Location
Wellington Sports Ground
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Climbing - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Climbing - Years 5 - 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

Location
4C
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 7
Code-It - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 5 - 8

Location
IT Rm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

Location
5R
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

Location
Music
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 8
Drama Club Yrs 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club Yrs 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

German Club Yrs 3 - 5

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ArtRm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 9
Languages Day

Languages Day

Category
School :: Academic
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Puzzles and Games - Years 3 & 4

16:45 - 17:45

Puzzles and Games - Years 3 & 4

Location
2F
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art - Years 5 - 8

Location
ArtRm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 6 Parents' Evening

17:00 - 20:00

Yr 6 Parents' Evening

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings :: Year 6
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Middle School Parents' Evening

18:00 - 20:00

Middle School Parents' Evening

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings
Fri 10
Yr 1 Trip to Hawk Conservancy

09:00 - 15:30

Yr 1 Trip to Hawk Conservancy

Category
School :: Trips & Visits :: Year 1
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf Yrs 5 - 8

16:45 - 18:00

Golf Yrs 5 - 8

Location
Romsey Golf Club
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Football - Years 7 & 8

16:45 - 17:45

Football - Years 7 & 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yr 7 + 8

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yr 7 + 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Yr 5 & 6 Primary Maths Challenge

Yr 5 & 6 Primary Maths Challenge

Category
School :: Academic
Cookery Club - Yr 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Yr 4

Location
Cookery Room
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 4
Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

Location
Wellington Sports Ground
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Climbing - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Climbing - Years 5 - 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

Location
4C
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 14
Nursery & Kindergaten Role Play World

Nursery & Kindergaten Role Play World

Category
School :: Academic
Yr 4 Viking Day

Yr 4 Viking Day

Category
School :: Academic :: Year 4
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

Location
5R
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

Location
Music
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 6 Parents' Evening

17:00 - 20:00

Yr 6 Parents' Evening

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings :: Year 6
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 15
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ArtRm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 16
Yr 1 Florence Nightingale Day

Yr 1 Florence Nightingale Day

Category
School :: Academic :: Year 1
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art Club

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art Club

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Staff INSET Twilight Meeting

16:45 - 17:45

Staff INSET Twilight Meeting

Category
School :: Twilight INSET
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 17
Children in Need

Children in Need

Category
School :: Events
Yr 3 Trip to Highclere Castle

09:00 - 16:00

Yr 3 Trip to Highclere Castle

Category
School :: Trips & Visits :: Year 3
Year 2 - Beach School Lepe Beach

12:30 - 15:45

Year 2 - Beach School Lepe Beach

Category
School :: Academic
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf Yrs 5 - 8

16:45 - 18:00

Golf Yrs 5 - 8

Location
Romsey Golf Club
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Football - Years 7 & 8

16:45 - 17:45

Football - Years 7 & 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yr 7 + 8

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yr 7 + 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
ABRSM Music Exams

09:00 - 13:00

ABRSM Music Exams

Category
School :: Music
Cookery Club - Yr 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Yr 4

Location
Cookery Room
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 4
Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

Location
Wellington Sports Ground
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Climbing - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Climbing - Years 5 - 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yrs 3 & 4

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yrs 3 & 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

Location
4C
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 21
ABRSM Music Exams

09:00 - 13:00

ABRSM Music Exams

Category
School :: Music
Code-It - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 5 - 8

Location
IT Rm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

Location
5R
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

Location
Music
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 22
ABRSM Music Exams

09:00 - 13:00

ABRSM Music Exams

Category
School :: Music
Drama - Years 5 to 8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama - Years 5 to 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club - Years 3 to 6

16:45 - 17:45

German Club - Years 3 to 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art Club

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art Club

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 23
ABRSM Music Exams

09:00 - 13:00

ABRSM Music Exams

Category
School :: Music
SSA Christmas Fayre

15:00

SSA Christmas Fayre

Category
School :: SSA
Fri 24
ABRSM Music Exams

09:00 - 13:00

ABRSM Music Exams

Category
School :: Music
Year 1 Beach School

12:30 - 15:45

Year 1 Beach School

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf Yrs 5 - 8

16:45 - 18:00

Golf Yrs 5 - 8

Location
Romsey Golf Club
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Football - Years 7 & 8

16:45 - 17:45

Football - Years 7 & 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yr 7 + 8

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yr 7 + 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Cookery Club - Yr 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Yr 4

Location
Cookery Room
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 4
Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey Yrs 5 + 6

Location
Wellington Sports Ground
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Climbing - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Climbing - Years 5 - 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yrs 3 & 4

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yrs 3 & 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3 - 5

Location
4C
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 28
Speech & Drama Exams

09:00 - 13:00

Speech & Drama Exams

Category
School :: Speech and Drama
Code-It - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 5 - 8

Location
IT Rm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3 - 5

Location
5R
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir - Years 5 - 8

Location
Music
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 29
Speech & Drama Exams

09:00 - 13:00

Speech & Drama Exams

Category
School :: Speech and Drama
Drama - Years 5 to 8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama - Years 5 to 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club - Years 3 to 6

16:45 - 17:45

German Club - Years 3 to 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Junior Art Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ArtRm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 30
Speech & Drama Exams

09:00 - 13:00

Speech & Drama Exams

Category
School :: Speech and Drama
EYFS Craft Afternoon with Parents

14:00

EYFS Craft Afternoon with Parents

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Award - Endeavour- Year 6

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Award - Endeavour- Year 6

Location
4E
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 6
Civic Award - Forever Undaunted - Year 8

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Award - Forever Undaunted - Year 8

Location
H6
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 8
Civic Club - Intrepid - Year 7

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Club - Intrepid - Year 7

Location
H6
Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 7
Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3 + 4

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Puzzles and Games - Years 3 & 4

16:45 - 17:45

Puzzles and Games - Years 3 & 4

Location
2F
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art - Years 5 - 8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art - Years 5 - 8

Location
ArtRm
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 1
Year 1 Beach School

12:30 - 15:45

Year 1 Beach School

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1 + 2

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3 - 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf Yrs 5 - 8

16:45 - 18:00

Golf Yrs 5 - 8

Location
Romsey Golf Club
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Football - Years 7 & 8

16:45 - 17:45

Football - Years 7 & 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey Yr 7 + 8

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey Yr 7 + 8

Location
ASD
Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 2
SSA Champagne Supper

19:30

SSA Champagne Supper

Category
School :: SSA
Sun 3

Subscribe | Download