February 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 29
Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

16:45 - 18:00

Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Cookery Club - Year 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Year 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Code-It - Years 6-8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 6-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 17:45

Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 7 Parents’ Evening

17:00 - 19:00

Yr 7 Parents’ Evening

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings :: Year 7
Tue 30
Code-It - Years 6-8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 6-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 31
Drama Club Yrs 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

German Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 6 – 8 Stargazing at Farley Mount

18:00 - 21:00

Yr 6 – 8 Stargazing at Farley Mount

Category
School :: Trips & Visits
Thu 1
Yr 7 Civic Intrepid Grandparents’ Tea

15:00 - 16:00

Yr 7 Civic Intrepid Grandparents’ Tea

Category
School :: Events
Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Not running after Grandparents Tea - Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

16:45 - 17:45

Not running after Grandparents Tea - Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 2
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 6 – 8 Friday Afternoon Lecture

16:00 - 16:30

Yr 6 – 8 Friday Afternoon Lecture

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:00

Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 3
Sun 4
Mon 5
EYFS and KS1 Parents’ Evenings

16:00 - 18:00

EYFS and KS1 Parents’ Evenings

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings
Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

16:45 - 18:00

Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Cookery Club - Year 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Year 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 17:45

Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 6
Senior School Public Speaking Competition

09:30 - 13:00

Senior School Public Speaking Competition

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Code-It - Years 6-8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 6-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 7
EYFS and KS1 Parents’ Evenings

16:00 - 18:00

EYFS and KS1 Parents’ Evenings

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings
Drama Club Yrs 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

German Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 8
Middle School Prepared Talks

09:15 - 12:00

Middle School Prepared Talks

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 9
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:00

Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 10
Sun 11
Mon 12
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Tue 13
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Wed 14
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Thu 15
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Fri 16
HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED

Category
School :: Term Detail
Sat 17
Sun 18
Mon 19
Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

16:45 - 18:00

Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Cookery Club - Year 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Year 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 17:45

Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Tue 20
Yr 6 KES Science Roadshow

10:30 - 16:00

Yr 6 KES Science Roadshow

Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 6
Code-It - Years 6-8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 6-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 21
Yr 4 Hampton Court

08:00 - 17:00

Yr 4 Hampton Court

Category
School :: Trips & Visits :: Year 4
Drama Club Yrs 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

German Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 22
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Staff Twilight

16:45 - 17:45

Staff Twilight

Category
School :: Staff
Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 23
Yr 1 Pirate Day

Yr 1 Pirate Day

Category
School :: Co-Curricular :: Year 1
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:00

Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sat 24
Yr 1 & 2 Super Saturday

10:30 - 12:00

Yr 1 & 2 Super Saturday

Category
School :: Sport
Sun 25
Mon 26
Yr 2 Trip to Sea Life Centre (TBC)

09:00 - 16:45

Yr 2 Trip to Sea Life Centre (TBC)

Category
School :: Trips & Visits :: Year 2
Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

16:45 - 18:00

Climbing Club at Golden Gecko - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Cookery Club - Year 4

16:45 - 18:00

Cookery Club - Year 4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

16:45 - 17:45

Hockey (at Wellington) Years 5&6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

16:45 - 17:45

Indoor Netball Yrs 5 + 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Lego Construction - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Lego Construction - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Middle School Parents’ Evening

18:00 - 20:00

Middle School Parents’ Evening

Category
School :: Parents' Evenings
Tue 27
Code-It - Years 6-8

16:45 - 17:45

Code-It - Years 6-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Samba/Drumming Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Choir Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Choir Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Wed 28
Drama Club Yrs 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Drama Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
German Club Yrs 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

German Club Yrs 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5-8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Thu 1
Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Endeavour Club - Year 6

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Forever Undaunted Club - Year 8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

16:45 - 17:45

Civic Intrepid Award - Year 7

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Gym Club Yrs 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

16:45 - 17:45

Puzzles and Games - Years 3&4

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:45

Senior Art Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

16:45 - 17:45

Sock Monkey Club - Years 3-5

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

17:45 - 18:45

Gym Club Yrs 5 -8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Fri 2
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

15:45 - 16:45

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 1&2

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

16:45 - 18:30

The Performing Arts Academy - Years 3-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

16:45 - 18:00

Hockey at Wellington - Years 7&8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

16:45 - 17:00

Golf at Chilworth Golf Club - Years 5-8

Category
School :: Co-Curricular
Yr 6 – 8 Star Gazing at Farley Mount

18:00 - 21:00

Yr 6 – 8 Star Gazing at Farley Mount

Category
School :: Trips & Visits
Sat 3
*CANCELLED* Open Morning *CANCELLED* (To be rescheduled)

10:00 - 13:00

*CANCELLED* Open Morning *CANCELLED* (To be rescheduled)

Category
School :: Events
Sun 4

Subscribe | Download